Soccer Volleyball Cross Country Men's Basketball Women's Basketball Men's Golf Women's Golf Baseball Softball Men's Tennis Women's Tennis



 

2014 NCAA Division II South/Southeast Men's Golf Regional


On May 5-7, 2014, Armstrong Atlantic State University is pleased to host the 2014 NCAA Division II South/Southeast Men's Golf Regional at Savannah Quarters Country Club. Ten teams from the South and ten teams from the Southeast Region, along with four individuals from each region, will compete over 54 holes for the right to advance to the 2014 NCAA Division II Men's Golf Championships in Allendale, Mich., on May 19-23.

This page will provide all information, including tee times, live scoring links and end of day wrapups for the regional. The top seven teams and three individuals on non-advancing teams will advance to Michigan from the South/Southeast Regional.

Savannah Quarters Country Club

Doubletree by Hilton and Fairfield Inn & Suites - Official Tournament Hotels 

Savannah Convention & Visitor's Bureau Website

MEN'S GOLF PRE-TOURNAMENT MANUAL • NCAA DIGITAL PROGRAM

LIVE SCORING ON GOLFSTAT.COM

TEE TIMES: ROUND ONE  • ROUND TWO • ROUND THREE (.pdf)
ROUND ONE RESULTS: TEAMINDIVIDUAL • TEAM-BY-TEAM (.pdf) 
ROUND TWO RESULTS: TEAMINDIVIDUALTEAM-BY-TEAM (.pdf) 
FINAL RESULTS: TEAMINDIVIDUALTEAM-BY-TEAM (.pdf) 

NO. 2 USC AIKEN PACES FIELD AFTER FIRST DAY OF REGIONAL
NO. 6 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN TAKES LEAD ON SECOND DAY OF REGIONAL
NO. 1 BARRY CAPTURES SOUTH/SOUTHEAST REGION TITLE

Advancing to the NCAA DII Men's Golf Championships:

Teams: Barry, Nova Southeastern, USC Aiken, Armstrong, Lynn, Delta State, North Alabama
Individuals: Tim Crouch, Florida Southern and Ryan Gendron, Saint Leo 

The Tournament Field:

South Region Participants Southeast Region Participants
1. Barry University Bucs 1. USC Aiken Pacers
2. Lynn University Fighting Knights 2. Armstrong Atlantic State University Pirates
3. Nova Southeastern University Sharks 3. Columbus State University Cougars
4. University of West Florida Argonauts 4. Flagler College Saints
5. University of North Alabama Lions 5. Georgia College Bobcats
6. Saint Leo University Lions 6. Clayton State University Lakers
7. Florida Tech Panthers 7. Queens (NC) University Royals
8. Rollins College Tars 8. Erskine College Flying Fleet
9. Florida Southern College Mocs 9. Limestone College Saints
10. Delta State University Statesmen 10. Carson-Newman College Eagles
Individuals Individuals
 Corey Evans, West Georgia  Nicolas Fonseca, Barton
 John Fordham, Valdosta State  Benedict Gebhardt, Wingate
 Alex Jones, Valdosta State  Robert Prior, Lander
 Carter Billingsley, Christian Brothers  Sebastian Andersen, Mount Olive

View: Mobile | Desktop