• Month
  • Days

Armstrong Pirates Composite Schedule

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. Lander Bearcat Invitational
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
5th of 16 Teams

vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
29
vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
30
at ITA Southeast Regionals
TBA
1
at UNC Pembroke
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
at Flagler
Final
W, 3-0
4
vs. North Georgia
Final
L, 2-0
5
6
vs. 2014 Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

vs. 2014 Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
7
vs. 2014 Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
t11th of 18 Teams

vs. 2014 Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
13th of 17 Teams
8
at Clayton St.
Final
L, 2-0
9
vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
10
vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. USC Aiken
Final
W, 3-2
11
at FSU Invitational
6:45 pm
5th of 19 Teams

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

at Young Harris
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Lander
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-0
12
vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
13
14
vs. Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs. Newberry
Final
W, 1-0
16
17
vs. Georgia College
Final
W, 3-0
18
vs. GRU Augusta
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Georgia College
Final
W, 5-0
19
20
vs. Saint Leo Women's Invitational
@ Dade City, Fla.
21
vs. Saint Leo Women's Invitational
@ Dade City, Fla.
10th of 17 Teams
22
vs. USC Aiken
Final
W, 4-0

at Francis Marion
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
at Montevallo
7:00 PM
25
at Sand Shark Cross Country Invitational
9:00 a.m.

at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM

at Columbus St.
4:00 PM
26
27
vs. Flagler College Slam
@ St. Augustine, Fla.

vs. Rollins McDonough Cup
@ Orlando, Fla.
28
vs. Flagler College Slam
@ St. Augustine, Fla.

vs. Rollins McDonough Cup
@ Orlando, Fla.
29
vs. UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM

at Flagler
7:00 PM

vs. King (Tenn.)
7:00 PM
30
31
1
at Lander
3:30 PM

vs. Flagler
5:00 PM