• Month
  • Days

Armstrong Pirates Composite Schedule

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. Lander Bearcat Invitational
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
5th of 16 Teams

vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
29
vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
30
at ITA Southeast Regionals
TBA
1
at UNC Pembroke
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
at Flagler
7:00 PM
4
vs. North Georgia
1:00 PM
5
6
vs. 2014 Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

vs. 2014 Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
7
at 2014 Guy Harvey Invitational

vs. 2014 Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
8
at Clayton St.
7:00 PM
9
vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
10
vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. USC Aiken
7:00 PM
11
at Royals Cross Country Challenge
11:30 a.m.

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

at Young Harris
1:00 PM

vs. Lander
1:00 PM

vs. Mount Olive
5:00 PM
12
vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Small College National Championships
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
13
14
vs. Albany St. (Ga.)
7:00 PM
15
vs. Newberry
3:30 PM
16
17
vs. Georgia College
7:00 PM
18
vs. GRU Augusta
2:00 PM

vs. Georgia College
3:30 PM
19
20
vs. Saint Leo Women's Invitational
@ Dade City, Fla.
21
vs. Saint Leo Women's Invitational
@ Dade City, Fla.
22
vs. USC Aiken
3:30 PM

at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
23
24
vs. Georgia Southern Fall Invitational
@ Statesboro, Ga.
TBA

at Montevallo
7:00 PM
25
at Sand Shark Cross Country Invitational
9:00 a.m.

vs. Georgia Southern Fall Invitational
@ Statesboro, Ga.
TBA

at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM

at Columbus St.
4:00 PM
26
vs. Georgia Southern Fall Invitational
@ Statesboro, Ga.
TBA
27
vs. Flagler College Slam
@ St. Augustine, Fla.

vs. Rollins McDonough Cup
@ Orlando, Fla.
28
vs. Flagler College Slam
@ St. Augustine, Fla.

vs. Rollins McDonough Cup
@ Orlando, Fla.
29
vs. UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM

at Flagler
7:00 PM

vs. King (Tenn.)
7:00 PM
30
31
1
at Lander
3:30 PM

vs. Flagler
7:00 PM